Private for-profit Institution

MyComputerCareer at Raleigh — Raleigh, North Carolina

Annual Tuition $26,317

Estimated Out-of-Pocket

Acceptance 100%

Open Admission

Enrollment 1,617

Active Students

Avg. Salary $59,407

After 10 Years

Institutional Profile

Location Raleigh, North Carolina
Institution type Private for-profit
Accreditation Accrediting Council for Continuing Education & Training
Founded 6/28/2012

Academic Mission & Environment

"MyComputerCareer at Raleigh stands as a pillar of higher education in Raleigh, providing a robust academic foundation for 1,617 students. The institution is recognized for its dedication to career-ready outcomes and community impact."

Campus Setting Urban Campus
Student Focus High Employment ROI

What programs does MyComputerCareer at Raleigh offer?

Discover the most popular degrees and fields of study at MyComputerCareer at Raleigh. These programs represent the institution's primary areas of academic focus and professional preparation.

Computer Science
100%

Enrollment Share

Institutional Choice

Best Computer Science College

The Computer Science department is a hub for cutting-edge research...

Strategic Profile Audited

What is the acceptance rate at MyComputerCareer at Raleigh?

Admissions & Selectivity Dashboard — 2026

Acceptance 100%
Difficulty Low

MyComputerCareer at Raleigh maintains an acceptance rate of 100%, reflecting its status as a open admission institution. The admissions process evaluates academic potential alongside standardized testing trends to ensure a balanced student body.

Test Requirement SAT/ACT scores are not reported.

Student Body Composition

Men Enrollment 75.1%
Women Enrollment 24.9%

Open Pathway Confirmed

MyComputerCareer at Raleigh follows an open admission policy. Standardized test scores (SAT/ACT) are typically not part of the mandatory evaluation process, ensuring broader access to academic programs.

Start Your Journey Today

Review admissions details, program options, and the official next steps for MyComputerCareer at Raleigh.

Official Admission Portal

How much does MyComputerCareer at Raleigh cost in 2026?

In-State Tuition $N/A
Out-of-State Tuition $N/A

Financial Support Snapshot

Pell Grant Rate 70.6%
Median Student Debt $9,500

ROI Insight

With a tuition of only $26,317, graduates see a median starting salary of $59,407, making it one of the most affordable pathways in North Carolina.

What salary can MyComputerCareer at Raleigh graduates expect?

Avg. Early Career Salary $59,407

10 years after entry

Graduation Rate N/A%

Investment Analysis & ROI

Average Net Price $26,317
Median Salary (6yr) $55,688
Earnings-to-Debt Ratio Above Average
Career Stability Index High

What is student life like at MyComputerCareer at Raleigh in Raleigh?

1,617 Students

Gender Comparison

75.1% Men
24.9% Women
Male Enrollment Female Enrollment

Retention & Enrollment

0%
Retention First-year
0%
Full-time Enrollment

Diversity & Ethnicity

American Indian
0.6%
Pacific Islander
0.2%
Asian
1.5%
Black
53.6%
White
25.2%
Unknown
1.2%
Hispanic
13.2%
Two or More Races
4.7%

Campus Demographics

🎂
Avg. Age at Entry 32
🎓
First-Generation 45.7%
💰
Receive Pell Grant 66.4%
🎖️
Veterans 3.7%
💍
Married Students 38.8%

Student Economic Background

Average Family Income $36,360
Median Family Income $27,716

Faculty Profile

Faculty Gender

76.9%
23.1%
Women Men
Premium Campus Location

Explore the Raleigh Campus Environment

Located at 5511 Capital Center Dr Ste 500, MyComputerCareer at Raleigh offers a strategic urban setting that connects students with the economic and cultural heart of North Carolina. Use our verified map utility to plan your visit or explore nearby professional hubs.

Campus Setting Urban / Metropolitan
Access High Connectivity
⚖️

How does MyComputerCareer at Raleigh compare?

Common Questions about MyComputerCareer at Raleigh

Is MyComputerCareer at Raleigh a good college in Raleigh, North Carolina?
MyComputerCareer at Raleigh is a recognized institution in Raleigh with an enrollment of 1,617 students. This profile shows published tuition, admissions, and earnings data so you can compare it with other schools in North Carolina.
Is MyComputerCareer at Raleigh worth attending in 2026?
That depends on your budget, program fit, and career goals. Use the average net price of $0 and median graduate earnings of $59,407 on this page as a starting point for comparison.
How much does MyComputerCareer at Raleigh cost for North Carolina residents in 2026?
For the 2026 academic year, in-state tuition at MyComputerCareer at Raleigh is approximately $26,317. In addition, out-of-state tuition is $0. Financial aid and Pell Grants significantly reduce this cost for most local residents.
What is the real cost of MyComputerCareer at Raleigh after financial aid and FAFSA?
The real cost of attending MyComputerCareer at Raleigh for most students is its average net price of $0. Approximately 66.4% of students receive Pell Grants and FAFSA-based aid to offset costs.
Is MyComputerCareer at Raleigh good for Computer Science programs?
MyComputerCareer at Raleigh reports program activity in Computer Science. Review the school profile and official academic pages to confirm current majors, concentrations, and outcomes for the track you want.
What career can I get after attending MyComputerCareer at Raleigh?
Graduates of MyComputerCareer at Raleigh often transition into high-demand roles in fields like Computer Science. With a median salary of $59,407, the college provides a clear pathway to professional advancement.
What are the admission requirements for MyComputerCareer at Raleigh?
Admission requirements can vary by program and application cycle. Use the acceptance-rate and test-policy data on this page as a starting point, then confirm current requirements on MyComputerCareer at Raleigh's official admissions website.
Does MyComputerCareer at Raleigh require SAT or ACT scores for admission?
Standardized-test requirements can change by year and by program. Check the test-policy details on this page, then confirm the latest SAT or ACT guidance on MyComputerCareer at Raleigh's official admissions portal before applying.
What salary can MyComputerCareer at Raleigh graduates expect after 10 years?
Graduates of MyComputerCareer at Raleigh earn a median salary of $59,407 after 10 years. This demonstrates long-term professional stability and growth.
Is MyComputerCareer at Raleigh a good investment compared to other NC colleges?
Compare MyComputerCareer at Raleigh's average net price of $0, tuition levels, and median earnings against other colleges in North Carolina to judge value for your goals.
Where is MyComputerCareer at Raleigh located and what is the campus like?
MyComputerCareer at Raleigh is located at 5511 Capital Center Dr Ste 500 in Raleigh, NC. The campus provides a dynamic environment serving a diverse student body of 1,617 learners.
Who typically attends MyComputerCareer at Raleigh in Raleigh, NC?
The student body at MyComputerCareer at Raleigh is diverse and career-focused. Approximately 45.7% are first-generation students, reflecting a community of motivated, real-world learners.
🏆

2026 Rankings: North Carolina

Explore top-tier academic pathways across the state

🧭

Local Discovery Hub

Explore specialized academic pathways in Raleigh