Private for-profit Institution

Paul Mitchell the School-Provo — Provo, Utah

Annual Tuition $18,284

Estimated Out-of-Pocket

Acceptance 100%

Open Admission

Enrollment 135

Active Students

Avg. Salary $27,407

After 10 Years

Institutional Profile

Location Provo, Utah
Institution type Private for-profit
Accreditation National Accrediting Commission of Career Arts and Sciences
Founded 11/21/2019

Academic Mission & Environment

"Paul Mitchell the School-Provo stands as a pillar of higher education in Provo, providing a robust academic foundation for 135 students. The institution is recognized for its dedication to career-ready outcomes and community impact."

Campus Setting Urban Campus
Student Focus High Employment ROI

What programs does Paul Mitchell the School-Provo offer?

Discover the most popular degrees and fields of study at Paul Mitchell the School-Provo. These programs represent the institution's primary areas of academic focus and professional preparation.

Culinary & Personal
100%

Enrollment Share

Institutional Choice

Best Culinary & Personal College

The Culinary & Personal program at Paul Mitchell the School-Provo provides a comprehensive education...

Strategic Profile Audited

What is the acceptance rate at Paul Mitchell the School-Provo?

Admissions & Selectivity Dashboard — 2026

Acceptance 100%
Difficulty Low

Paul Mitchell the School-Provo maintains an acceptance rate of 100%, reflecting its status as a open admission institution. The admissions process evaluates academic potential alongside standardized testing trends to ensure a balanced student body.

Test Requirement SAT/ACT scores are not reported.

Student Body Composition

Men Enrollment 15.6%
Women Enrollment 84.4%

Open Pathway Confirmed

Paul Mitchell the School-Provo follows an open admission policy. Standardized test scores (SAT/ACT) are typically not part of the mandatory evaluation process, ensuring broader access to academic programs.

Start Your Journey Today

Review admissions details, program options, and the official next steps for Paul Mitchell the School-Provo.

Official Admission Portal

How much does Paul Mitchell the School-Provo cost in 2026?

In-State Tuition $N/A
Out-of-State Tuition $N/A

Financial Support Snapshot

Pell Grant Rate 44.7%
Median Student Debt $9,917

ROI Insight

With a tuition of only $18,284, graduates see a median starting salary of $27,407, making it one of the most affordable pathways in Utah.

What salary can Paul Mitchell the School-Provo graduates expect?

Avg. Early Career Salary $27,407

10 years after entry

Graduation Rate N/A%

Investment Analysis & ROI

Average Net Price $18,284
Median Salary (6yr) $23,104
Earnings-to-Debt Ratio Above Average
Career Stability Index High

What is student life like at Paul Mitchell the School-Provo in Provo?

135 Students

Gender Comparison

15.6% Men
84.4% Women
Male Enrollment Female Enrollment

Retention & Enrollment

0%
Retention First-year
0%
Full-time Enrollment

Diversity & Ethnicity

American Indian
0.7%
Asian
0.7%
Black
2.2%
White
71.1%
Unknown
0.7%
Hispanic
17%
Two or More Races
7.4%

Campus Demographics

🎂
Avg. Age at Entry 24
🎓
First-Generation 52.4%
💰
Receive Pell Grant 74.5%
💍
Married Students 16.8%

Student Economic Background

Median Household Income $58,665
Average Family Income $36,098
Median Family Income $26,511

Faculty Profile

Faculty Gender

36.4%
63.6%
Women Men
Premium Campus Location

Explore the Provo Campus Environment

Located at 480 North 900 East, Paul Mitchell the School-Provo offers a strategic urban setting that connects students with the economic and cultural heart of Utah. Use our verified map utility to plan your visit or explore nearby professional hubs.

Campus Setting Urban / Metropolitan
Access High Connectivity
⚖️

How does Paul Mitchell the School-Provo compare?

Common Questions about Paul Mitchell the School-Provo

Is Paul Mitchell the School-Provo a good college in Provo, Utah?
Paul Mitchell the School-Provo is a recognized institution in Provo with an enrollment of 135 students. This profile shows published tuition, admissions, and earnings data so you can compare it with other schools in Utah.
Is Paul Mitchell the School-Provo worth attending in 2026?
That depends on your budget, program fit, and career goals. Use the average net price of $0 and median graduate earnings of $27,407 on this page as a starting point for comparison.
How much does Paul Mitchell the School-Provo cost for Utah residents in 2026?
For the 2026 academic year, in-state tuition at Paul Mitchell the School-Provo is approximately $18,284. In addition, out-of-state tuition is $0. Financial aid and Pell Grants significantly reduce this cost for most local residents.
What is the real cost of Paul Mitchell the School-Provo after financial aid and FAFSA?
The real cost of attending Paul Mitchell the School-Provo for most students is its average net price of $0. Approximately 74.5% of students receive Pell Grants and FAFSA-based aid to offset costs.
Is Paul Mitchell the School-Provo good for Culinary & Personal programs?
Paul Mitchell the School-Provo reports program activity in Culinary & Personal. Review the school profile and official academic pages to confirm current majors, concentrations, and outcomes for the track you want.
What career can I get after attending Paul Mitchell the School-Provo?
Graduates of Paul Mitchell the School-Provo often transition into high-demand roles in fields like Culinary & Personal. With a median salary of $27,407, the college provides a clear pathway to professional advancement.
What are the admission requirements for Paul Mitchell the School-Provo?
Admission requirements can vary by program and application cycle. Use the acceptance-rate and test-policy data on this page as a starting point, then confirm current requirements on Paul Mitchell the School-Provo's official admissions website.
Does Paul Mitchell the School-Provo require SAT or ACT scores for admission?
Standardized-test requirements can change by year and by program. Check the test-policy details on this page, then confirm the latest SAT or ACT guidance on Paul Mitchell the School-Provo's official admissions portal before applying.
What salary can Paul Mitchell the School-Provo graduates expect after 10 years?
Graduates of Paul Mitchell the School-Provo earn a median salary of $27,407 after 10 years. This demonstrates long-term professional stability and growth.
Is Paul Mitchell the School-Provo a good investment compared to other UT colleges?
Compare Paul Mitchell the School-Provo's average net price of $0, tuition levels, and median earnings against other colleges in Utah to judge value for your goals.
Where is Paul Mitchell the School-Provo located and what is the campus like?
Paul Mitchell the School-Provo is located at 480 North 900 East in Provo, UT. The campus provides a dynamic environment serving a diverse student body of 135 learners.
Who typically attends Paul Mitchell the School-Provo in Provo, UT?
The student body at Paul Mitchell the School-Provo is diverse and career-focused. Approximately 52.4% are first-generation students, reflecting a community of motivated, real-world learners.
🏆

2026 Rankings: Utah

Explore top-tier academic pathways across the state

🧭

Local Discovery Hub

Explore specialized academic pathways in Provo